play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 02 Girls Junior Varsity Softball Light at Economedes Economedes 6:00 pm | Edinburg Economedes Mar 02 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. San Benito High School San Benito 6:00 pm | Robert Vela Football Stadium Mar 02 Girls Junior Varsity Softball Dark at Economedes Economedes 7:30 pm | Edinburg Economedes Mar 03 Girls Varsity Softball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 24 Girls Junior Varsity Softball Light at Weslaco East High School Weslaco East 6:00 pm | Weslaco East HS Feb 24 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Dark vs. Edinburg Economedes High School Edinburg Economedes High School 6:00 pm | Robert Vela Football Stadium Feb 24 Girls Junior Varsity Softball Dark at Weslaco East High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 17 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Dark at Weslaco East High School Weslaco East High School 6:00 pm | Weslaco East HS Feb 17 Girls Junior Varsity Softball Light vs. Edinburg High School Edinburg 6:00 pm | Robert Vela Football Stadium Feb 17 Girls Junior Varsity Softball Dark vs. Edinburg High School Edinburg 7:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 07 Boys Freshman Football at Weslaco East High School Weslaco East 5:30 pm | Weslaco East HS Nov 07 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Weslaco East High School Weslaco East 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Nov 08 Boys Varsity Football at Weslaco East High School Weslaco East 7:30 pm | Bobby Lackey Stad.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Regional Meet 8:00 am | TEXAS A&M CORPUS CHRISTI TRACK Oct 29 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Weslaco East High School Weslaco East HS 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Oct 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Weslaco East High School Weslaco East HS 6:30 pm | Vela Main

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Donna North High School Donna North HS 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Donna North High School Donna North HS 6:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Donna North High School Donna North 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Weslaco High School Weslaco HS 5:30 pm | Weslaco HS Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Weslaco High School Weslaco HS 6:30 pm | Weslaco HS Oct 18 Boys Varsity Cross Country at District Meet 8:30 am | Donna North High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Edinburg North High School Edinburg North HS 5:30 pm | Edinburg North High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Edinburg North High School Edinburg North HS 6:30 pm | Edinburg North High School Oct 10 Boys Varsity Football vs. Weslaco High School Weslaco 7:00 pm | R.