crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 07 Boys Freshman Football at Weslaco East High School Weslaco East 5:30 pm | Weslaco East HS Nov 07 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Weslaco East High School Weslaco East 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Nov 08 Boys Varsity Football at Weslaco East High School Weslaco East 7:30 pm | Bobby Lackey Stad.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Regional Meet 8:00 am | TEXAS A&M CORPUS CHRISTI TRACK Oct 29 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Weslaco East High School Weslaco East HS 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Oct 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Weslaco East High School Weslaco East HS 6:30 pm | Vela Main

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 21 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Donna North High School Donna North HS 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Donna North High School Donna North HS 6:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Donna North High School Donna North 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Weslaco High School Weslaco HS 5:30 pm | Weslaco HS Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Weslaco High School Weslaco HS 6:30 pm | Weslaco HS Oct 18 Boys Varsity Cross Country at District Meet 8:30 am | Donna North High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Edinburg North High School Edinburg North HS 5:30 pm | Edinburg North High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Edinburg North High School Edinburg North HS 6:30 pm | Edinburg North High School Oct 10 Boys Varsity Football vs. Weslaco High School Weslaco 7:00 pm | R.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Edinburg HS Edinburg HS 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Edinburg High School Edinburg HS 6:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Oct 03 Boys Freshman Football at Economedes Economedes 5:30 pm | Edinburg Economedes Oct 05 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Meet

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 26 Boys Freshman Football vs. Edinburg North High School Edinburg North 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Sep 28 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Mcneil Inv. at Old Settlers Park in Round Rock 7:30 am | Old Settler’s Park Sep 28 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Donna North High School Donna North HS 11:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Economedes HS Economedes HS 5:30 pm | Edinburg Economedes Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Economedes High School Economedes HS 6:30 pm | Edinburg Economedes Sep 18 Boys Freshman Football vs. Los Fresnos High School Los Fresnos 5:30 pm | Vela Main Gym Sep 21 Boys Varsity Cross